Wij maken gebruik van cookies om het goed functioneren van onze site te garanderen. Als u doorgaat met het gebruiken van onze site, gaan wij er van uit dat u het plaatsen van cookies accepteert. meer informatie
nl

Skigebied / Plaats

Fréjus
La Forêt Blanche
Vars
La Voie Lactée
Montgenèvre
L'Alpe d'Huez Grand Domaine
L'Alpe d'Huez
Le Domaine de Sainte-Foy
Sainte-Foy Tarentaise
Le Domaine des Aravis
Le Grand Bornand
Le Domaine des Houches
Les Houches
Le Grand Domaine
Valmorel
Le Grand Massif
Flaine
Les Carroz
Samoëns
Les 3 Vallées
Les Menuires
Les Portes du Soleil
Châtel
L'Espace Diamant
Les Saisies
L'Espace San Bernardo
La Rosière
Paradiski
Bourg Saint Maurice
Champagny en Vanoise
La Plagne
Peisey-Vallandry
Tignes - Val d’Isère
Tignes
Val Cenis Vanoise
Val Cenis

Résidences

La Ferme du Val Claret
La Grange aux Fées
La Reine des Prés
La Villa Romana
Le Centaure
Le Chalet des Dolines
Le Chalet Les Marmottons
Le Coeur d'Or
Le Cristal de l'Alpe
Le Hameau de Pierre Blanche
Le Hameau du Beaufortain
Le Jhana
Le Kalinda
Le Lodge des Neiges
Le Lodge Hemera
Le Napoléon
Le Nevada
Le Ruitor
Le Télémark
Le Village de Lessy
Les Alpages de Champagny
Les Chalets d'Angèle
Les Chalets de Flambeau
Les Chalets de Jouvence
Les Chalets de Laÿssia
Les Chalets de Léana
Les Chalets du Soleil
Les Cimes Blanches
Les Clarines
Les Fermes de Sainte-Foy
Les Granges du Soleil
L'Orée des Cimes
L'Orée des Neiges
Panorama Vars 2000
Van
tot
Volwassenen
Kinderen

Arcadienne

Arcadienne

14-7-2018

Through the trees, over rocky sectors and open country with slopes...the Arcadienne leaves nobody indifferent and, moreover, enables mountain bike fans to enjoy some great riding thrills!
As every year, this famous competition will cater not only for adults but also for kids (- 13) who will follow a simplified course but one that is every bit as much fun!
Onsite registration for non licensees with the opportunity to license the day by being provided with a medical certificate of non-cons indications to mountain biking competition.
Program :

Friday 13 :
> 6pm to 8pm : Registration and removal of the plates (Coupole - Arc 1600)

Saturday 14 :
Arcadienne Kids
> 1:30pm : Recognition
> 4pm : 2 rounds
> 5pm : Podium

Sunday15
: Juniors and Séniors
> 10am : 1st round - Reverse order of the plates by category
> 2pm : 2nd round - Reverse order of the Scratch classification round
> 5pm : Podium (Place du soleil)

Join us